Sale! EPON ONU View larger

EPON ONU

EPON ONU 1GE

New product

1500 Items

₹ 1,200.00 tax excl.

Add to wishlist

More info

ONU-1FE-G is a high cost performance ONU terminal device. (Indoor and outdoor. Gigabit Ethernet/Passive optical network). Provide one 10/100/1000M base-t Ethernet port and one PON port to transmit voice, data and video, etc.

Followed EPON technology development, we launch GEPON ONU based on the latest EPON standard, and at the same time follow EPON technical requirements and standard of China Telecom and China Netcom and radio and television/power. It has good intercommunity, can work with OLT from the mainstream manufacturer. The product can be placed in the family, the Internet bar, the small office, or other broadband access occasion. Products provide one 10/100/1000M broadband access, realize the powerful and manageable L2 Ethernet function, and transmission distances can be up to 20 km. Installation is convenient and flexible. Meeting FTTH/FTTB/FTTC, etc. various kinds of application scenarios. ONU-1FE-G outdoor type ONU is suitable for various super high temperature, the ultralow temperature, moisture, etc.

Specifications:

●Support WDM, single fiber two-way transmission

●Interface type: SC/UPC 

●Maximum splitting ratio: 1:64

●Speed: 1.25Gbps symmetry at the upper and lower

●Sent wavelength: 1310 nm

●Received wavelength: 1490 nm

●Optical output power: -1~+4dBm

●Receiving sensitivity: < -25dBm

●The farthest distance between OLT and ONU is 20km

Layer 2 switch:

●Support IEEE 802.1q VLAN

●Support speed rate inhibition of broadcast and uni-cast packet at ONU

●IEEE 802.3x flow control

●Support IGMP Snooping: support 16 multi-cast addresses at each LAN port

Security strategy:

●MAC address is the automatic registration mark at ONU end

●Support plug and play, automatically register at ONU end

●Support access authentication based on serial number

Management maintenance:

●Support the remote management from OLT to ONU, support SNTP and Log

●Upgrade software remotely

●Support to save configuration parameters when power down

LED

●PWR-LED: Power supply status

●LINK-LED:GE connection status

●PON-LED: PON line connection status

●LOS-LEED: Optical port alarm status

●ACT-LED: Run status

Hardware Info

Dimension:

●150 mm(Length)x115 mm(width)x 31.7 mm(height)

● Weight:<2000g

Power supply and power consumption:

●100V ~ 240VAC, 50/60HZ

●Maximum power consumption: ≤ 5 W

General technical requirement:

●Working temperature: -20ºC ~ +60º C

●Relative humidity: 5% ~ 95% (no condensation)

●Storage temperature: –40 ~ +75º C

Relative Standard:

Authentication:

●Accord with CE, ROHS6, CCC, etc.

EMC / EMI :

●Accord with VCCI Class B, FCC Part 15 B

Security:

●Accord with UL 60950 safety specification

Lightning and Surge Voltage Protection

●Accord with ITU-T K.21